top of page

Professional (No age limit)

Diamond Prize

Adriana Mihaela Zarzu - Vocal

Naoko Tajima - Violin

 

Platinum Prize

DOMENICO PETRUZZIELLO - Violin

Gold Prize

Marija Snežka Podpečan - Piano

Advanced (Age 18-22)

Platinum Prize

WANG YAOJI - Vocal

 

Gold Prize

Zeynep İleri - Violin

QIAN QIUYI - Vocal

Touching Musical Interpretation Special Award

QIAN QIUYI

Original Composition

Platinum Prize

Yiran Zhu - Composition "Undercurrent"

Stefanie Loh - Composition "Love. Faith. Hope"

 

Gold Prize

Dash Wilson - Composition "Echo of a Raindrop"

Mingqi Zhao - Composition "Grand Palais"

YAO ZIHENG - Composition "Where do I go?"

Silver Prize

Leo Gao - Composition "Princess of Elves"

Kéven Saignavong - Composition "Moving On"

Xie Guang Ming - Composition "No obstruction in wind or rain"

Touching Musical Interpretation Special Award

Kéven Saignavong

Outstanding Innovative Artistry Special Award

Yiran Zhu

Musical Theatre

Platinum Prize

WANG YAOJI

Gold Prize

QIAN QIUYI

Silver Prize

Xumin Li

National Music

Diamond Prize

YAN JIN - Guzheng

Extraordinary Technique Special Award

YAN JIN

Sonata

Platinum Prize

Zofia Makieła - Violin

Concetta Seila Mammoccio - Piano

Gold Prize

Marija Snežka Podpečan - Piano

Tul Sosothikul - Piano

Touching Musical Interpretation Special Award

Tul Sosothikul

Modern B (Over Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Jihong Son - Tenor Trombone

Eliana Tang - Violin

Azelle Leah Kim - Oboe

Unique Musical Character Special Award

Azelle Leah Kim

Classical A (Under Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Zofia Makieła - Violin

Youth (Age 11-13)

Platinum Prize

Natalia Kubiś-Mroszczyk - Piano

Gold Prize

Sonya Bukhman - Vocal

Carlos Gao - Flute

Carlos Gao - Vocal

Unique Musical Character Special Award

Natalia Kubiś-Mroszczyk

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

Gold Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Concerto

Platinum Prize

Eliana Tang - Violin

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

Platinum Prize

VANESA VIDOVIČ - Saxophone

Eliana Tang - Violin

Azelle Leah Kim - Oboe

Gold Prize

Tul Sosothikul - Piano

Elisa Rossetti - Vocal

Bowen Yang - Piano

Unique Musical Character Special Award

Bowen Yang

Junior (Age 8-10)

Platinum Prize

ÇINAR ALP DOĞAN - Cello

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Gold Prize

Oliver Qin - Piano

Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano

Leon Senda - Piano

Jingqi DONG - Cello

 

Silver Prize

Yage Chen - Piano

LUCAS YAO - Piano

Loo Zhi Heng Aloysius - Violin

Touching Musical Interpretation Special Award

Jingqi DONG

Pietà Myka Baca

Unique Musical Character Special Award

Leon Senda

Film & Game Music

Gold Prize

Leo Gao - Composition "Princess of Elves"

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

bottom of page