Season 4 Results - September 2022

PROFESSIONAL

no age limit

Gold Prize

Violin - Nathaniel Robinson* / Gregory Ayriyan

Piano - Yi-Hsuan Tseng / Yibai Shao

Silver Prize

Piano - Chalinee Chitchulanon

Cello - Harvey Lim

Bronze Prize

Cello -  Wuyan Qi

Piano - Edith Humphries

PIANO STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

JIAXIN (MAGGIE) LI

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze Prize

Lucka Urbanová

PIANO STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Pauline Heinrich

Silver Prize

Saniya Phan

Bronze Prize

Barbara Hill

STRINGS STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

Yunta Kikuchi / Nathaniel Chen

Silver Prize

Magdalena Ressel / Mia Kasper

Bronze Prize

Esa Moreno / Jon Ordóñez

STRINGS STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Violin - Ava Park / Naoya Ogawa

Guitar - Akshath Nagulapally

Silver Prize

Violin - Anna Kierzynkowska

Harp - Yiwei Deng

Bronze Prize

Violin - Ane Sabaté

Harp - Samson Huber

STRINGS STARS III

no age limit

Gold Prize

Tingyi Yang / Nathaniel Robinson

Silver Prize

Sheila Teixidó

Bronze Prize

Ermenegarda Russello / Ziva Herrera

WINDS STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Flute - Daphne Chao*

Silver Prize

Clarinet - Jace Christie

Bronze Prize

Flute - Lewys Lindsey

VOICE STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

Erich Jordaan

Silver Prize

Not awarded

Bronze Prize

Nikita Cotton

VOICE STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Yanrun Zhu

Silver Prize

Trevor Ramsay

Bronze Prize

Ping Liu

VOICE STARS III

no age limit

Gold Prize

Yinghan Ma

Silver Prize

Halle Owen

Bronze Prize

Xunwu Cai

JUNIOR ARTIST I

Age 1-6

Gold Prize

Cello - CAI U SUN VICKY

Violin - Yunta Kikuchi

Silver Prize

Violin - David Abad

Cello - Jonathan Ramírez

Bronze Prize

Violin - Marian Solomon

Piano - Jie Zeng

JUNIOR ARTIST II

Age 7-8

Gold Prize

Cello - JIAWEI MA

Piano - Lucas Meng Zhe Lee / Tiantian Gao

Violin - Nathaniel Chen

Silver Prize

Piano - Delfina Li Citra / Marni Lang

Drums - Karistu Schiano

Bronze Prize

Piano - Kaylen Chan / Basilio Padovani

Violin - Martine Coles

JUNIOR ARTIST III

Age 9-10

Gold Prize

Harp - Wang ChenXi

Piano - Jim Kottos

Violin - Zhang Youjie

Silver Prize

Piano - Véronique Lefebvre

Viola - Mared Ramirez

Violin - Gurpreet Morgan

Bronze Prize

Harp - Tazmin Bradshaw

Piano - Wade Gaines

Violin - Zhu Liren

YOUTH ARTIST I

ages 11-12

Gold Prize

Viola - Mingshu Wei

Violin - Hayden You Ming Gan

Silver Prize

Cello - Erica Lewis

Violin - Karina Langer

Bronze Prize

Piano - Elyssa Karnes

Violin - Zhiyu Lu

YOUTH ARTIST II

ages 13-14

Gold Prize

Cello - Jin Qianyi

Violin - Ava Park / Lillian Chen / Qiaoyi Sun

Viola - WAI KIU EMILY LAI

Voice - Crystal Lee

Flute - Daphne Chao*

Silver Prize

Piano - Daphne Chao*

Cello - Tamara Villa

Violin - Ermenegarda Russello

Bronze Prize

Piano - Ziyu Ang

Violin - Winnifred Shelander

Harp - Tiah Chen

Cello - Alessandro Moss

Guitar - Zhuxian Wang

YOUTH ARTIST III

ages 15-16

Gold Prize

Cello - Maria Elli Petridou

Guitar - Akshath Nagulapally

Silver Prize

Violin - Lacie Howarth

Piano - Xinru Jiang

Bronze Prize

Piano - Jaime Whittle

Violin - Chunming Wang

VIRTUOSO ARTIST I

ages 17-19

Gold Prize

Cello - Yuyang Liu

Silver Prize

Harp - Sarina Mcgee

Bronze Prize

Piano - LI LIRAN

VIRTUOSO ARTIST II

ages 20-23

Gold Prize

Percussion - Hoi Ching Ngan

Violin - Tingyi Yang

Silver Prize

Flute - Jolyon Daly

Kim Trujillo - Violin

Bronze Prize

Piano - Aiding He

Voice - Veronica Dennis

ROMANTIC STARS

Gold Prize

Violin - Ava Park / Tingyi Yang

Piano - Tiantian Gao / Daphne Chao

Silver Prize

Piano - Myeong Dae-Hyun

Cello - Jin Cang

Bronze Prize

Piano - Kailan Coffey

Violin -  Heo Youngji

Double Bass - Congying HU

ALL-STARS AWARDS WINNER

Daphne Chao - Flute / Piano

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Maria Elli Petridou - Cello

ARTISTS AWARDS WINNER

Nathaniel Robinson - Violin,  Maria Elli Petridou - Cello

17.png

Are you ready to become our star now?

The unique competition, for the unique you. Join universal stars now

shutterstock_1718517448_edited.png