Season 3 Results - June 2022

PROFESSIONAL

no age limit

Gold Prize

Guqin - Ziying Zhao

Silver Prize

Piano - Iwan Bellamy

Bronze Prize

Cello - Harvey Lim

PIANO STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

Chloe Cai

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze Prize

Tuxing Li

PIANO STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Ian Sun / Michelle Choi / Kwan Yee Lim

Silver Prize

Haejoo Chang / Zhonghe Ma

Bronze Prize

Barbara Hill / Xiaohui Yan / Kenzie Holman

PIANO STARS III

no age limit

Gold Prize

MinQi Shi

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze Prize

Tussio Di Meglio

STRINGS STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

Cello - Lyam Chenaux / Yueyun Wu

Harp - Antonina Wieczorek / Tsz Ying Ho

Violin - Oi Yee Roselyn Siu / Zachary Madan / Nanako Asano

Silver Prize

Harp - Hey Ching Cheung

Violin - Kimi Law / Mizuki Sagara / YI FANG

Bronze Prize

Cello - Magdalena Ressel / Mia Kasper

Harp - Esa Moreno

Violin - Luis Sanhueza / Jon Ordóñez / Innocenza Cristiano

STRINGS STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Cello - Maria Qing Sigridardottir

Violin - Daniel Dmowski / Zhang Shiyu / Jasmine Sung Yee Siu

Silver Prize

Violin - Anna Kierzynkowska

Harp - Samson Huber

Bronze Prize

Violin - Yuqing Ye / Noah Serrano / Ane Sabaté

STRINGS STARS III

no age limit

Gold Prize

Harp - Anna Castellari

Silver Prize

Double Bass - Ruonan Chen

Bronze Prize

Viola - Alissa Liu

WINDS STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Flute - Puthita Puvabunditsin

Silver Prize

Clarinet - Jace Christie

Bronze Prize

Flute - Chenying He

VOICE STARS I

ages 4-12

Gold Prize

Nachayada Tengprasert

Silver Prize

Not awarded

Bronze Prize

Alina Schmidt

VOICE STARS II

ages 13-18

Gold Prize

Zimeng Ye

Silver Prize

Stuart Davies

Bronze Prize

Erica Paccione

VOICE STARS III

no age limit

Gold Prize

Shuo Wang

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze Prize

Halle Owen

JUNIOR ARTIST I

Age 1-6

Gold Prize

Bassoon - Joshua Lam

Harp - Hey Ching Cheung

Violin - Andrew Tse / Kimi Law / Nika Kalanaki

Silver Prize

Violin - Leo Klestil / David Abad

Cello - Jonathan Ramírez

Piano - Olivia Conforti

Bronze Prize

Harp - Fenfen Lu

Violin - Marian Solomon / Ecclesio Siani

Piano - Lucka Urbanová

JUNIOR ARTIST II

Age 7-8

Gold Prize

Harp - Heeley Wu

Piano - Cheuk Ying Luanna Chiu

Silver Prize

Piano - Delfina Li Citra / Basilio Padovani

Bronze Prize

Piano - Kaylen Chan

Violin - Ivo Larese

JUNIOR ARTIST III

Age 9-10

Gold Prize

Harp - Tsz Ying Ho

Piano - Zhongshu Chen

Viola - Leung Yan Chi Luis

Violin - Lai Kari / YI FANG

Silver Prize

Piano - Chloe Cai

Viola - Mared Ramirez

Violin - Xue Wang

Bronze Prize

Harp - Tazmin Bradshaw

Piano - Véronique Lefebvre

Violin - Gurpreet Morgan

YOUTH ARTIST I

ages 11-12

Gold Prize

Cello - Lyam Chenaux

Violin - Oi Yee Roselyn Siu / Mizuki Sagara

Silver Prize

Cello - Billie McGlynn

Violin - Amalia Mendez

Bronze Prize

Piano - Kristoffer Nørgaard

Violin - Lewys Lindsey

YOUTH ARTIST II

ages 13-14

Gold Prize

Violin - Hitomi Mao / Jasmine Sung Yee Siu

Silver Prize

Cello - Tamara Villa

Violin - Annunziata Perelli

Bronze Prize

Piano - Simra Dillon

Violin - Ermenegarda Russello

YOUTH ARTIST III

ages 15-16

Gold Prize

Organ - Shenghan Gao / Fangfei Ding

Silver Prize

Violin - Lacie Howarth

Bronze Prize

Piano - Jaime Whittle

VIRTUOSO ARTIST I

ages 17-19

Gold Prize

Piano - Ian Sun

Violin - Anna Kierzynkowska

Silver Prize

Violin - Tyrone Burgess

Bronze Prize

Piano - LI LIRAN

VIRTUOSO ARTIST II

ages 20-23

Gold Prize

Organ - Ruotong Zhu / Wanying Tao

Violin - Jia Guo

Silver Prize

Violin - Ellisha Proctor

Bronze Prize

Organ - Diogo Gordon / Teejay Harper

CONCERTO STARS

Gold Prize

Violin - Mizuki Sagara

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze Prize

Violin - Mauro Sartori

BAROQUE STARS

Gold Prize

Violin - Ismael Huertas Gómez

Silver Prize

Piano - Aayan Mathis

Bronze Prize

Violin - Ronan Zuniga

CLASSICAL STARS

Gold Prize

Piano - Ian Sun

Silver Prize

Piano - Theia Haley

Bronze Prize

Violin - Elif Cantu

ROMANTIC STARS

Gold Prize

Harp - Anna Castellari

Piano Duo - Bequadro Piano Duo:  Chiara Silvestre & Angelo Gala

Violin - Hitomi Mao / Mizuki Sagara / Jia Guo

Silver Prize

Harp - Aran Benitez

Piano - Andre Burke / Elsie-May Jenkins

Flute - Elda Venturo

Bronze Prize

Piano - Kailan Coffey

Violin -  Devante Blevins

Double Bass - Baxter Lam / Congying HU

NATIONAL STARS

Gold Prize

Chinese harp - Caroline Lynn Wu

Silver Prize

Khol - Amisha Macdonald

Bronze Prize

Erhu - Jupin QI

MODERN STARS

Gold Prize

Flute - Puthita Puvabunditsin

Violin - Anna Kierzynkowska

Silver Prize

Piano - Dawud Bridges

Viola - Sana Marquez

Bronze Prize

Flute - Darin Ziyu Lin

Violin - Imaan Lim

ALL-STARS AWARDS WINNER

Mizuki Sagara

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Kwan Yee Lim

ARTISTS AWARDS WINNER

Caroline Lynn Wu, Kwan Yee Lim

17.png

Are you ready to become our star now?

The unique competition, for the unique you. Join universal stars now

shutterstock_1718517448_edited.png