top of page

2024 Season 1 Results

Special Award


Character Excellence Special Award

Michael Jian, Yanheng Su / Goh Wee Leng Sarah / Mirei Kuroyanagi / OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG / Sunny Zhao / Alessandro Rolla / Lovro Berkopec / Xinyue Zhang / Dr. Connor McQuillan / Tiantong Yang / Daniel Lee

โ€‹

Melody Maestro Special Award

Pietà Myka Baca / Sophitcha Watcharakitipong / Jhanvi Gangavathi / Ni Nyoman Visaka Putri / Albert Tovmasyan / Alice Pei

โ€‹

Technical Mastery Special Award

Sarah Zhao / Esme Soae Tran / Summer Zhao / Dingfu Zeng / Isabella Liu / Xianze Li / Elena Stenkina / Ionas Mercadal Euler / Rick Zhao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PROFESSIONAL

no age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Accordion - Elena Stenkina

Piano - Dr Connor McQuillan

Vocal - Ludmila Pelahiy

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Pichen Zhao

Vocal - Ruize Zhang

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS I

ages 4-12

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi

Sophitcha Watcharakitipong

Alessandro Rolla

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Oliver Qin

Lovro Berkopec

โ€‹

Silver Prize

OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG

Jhanvi Gangavathi

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

FURAO

Anqi Gao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Isabella Liu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Zeng Yifu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS III

No age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Xianze Li

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Xinyue Zhang

Marija Sneลพka Podpeฤan

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Zhiwei Gong

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

STRINGS STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Tiantong Yang

Violin - NING XIANPING

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Guan hongjun

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

STRINGS STARS I

ages 4-12

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Alexander TS Lam

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Furong Zhu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

WINDS STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Flute - Lianne Ferentz

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Flute - wuan nian

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

WINDS STARS III

No age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Clarinet - Albert Tovmasyan

Clarinet - Ionas Mercadal Euler

โ€‹

โ€‹

VOICE STARS I

Voice Stars (Ages 4-12)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Pietà Myka Baca

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Loretta Lee Abrahamson

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Hao Jun-Wei

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

VOICE STARS II

Voice Stars (Ages 13-18)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Lilianna Rindal

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Ni Nyoman Visaka Putri

โ€‹

Silver Prize

He, Weichuan

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹ROMANTIC MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - XueyiGao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹CLASSICAL MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Pietà Myka Baca

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Cao Yu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹MODERN MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹CONCERTO STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Goh Wee Leng Sarah

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - XueyiGao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

CHAMBER MUSIC/DUO STARS

ages 4-16

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Organ & Piano - Mojstra na tipkah: ลฝiga Strgar, Matija Hodnik

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Chamber Choir - Paramita Heritage School

Piano & Violin - Michael Jiang, Yanheng Su

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Strings - Zhixuan An Chenni

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

CHAMBER MUSIC/DUO STARS

No age limit

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Chong Zhi Hui, Kho Xin Yee

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Ban ruochen, Qin fuwen

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

COMPOSITION STARS

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Radosล‚aw Broda

Junwen Wu

Valentin Carayol

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Yiran Zhu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Wanfen Cai

Huyulin

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

National Music

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Guqin - Dingfu Zeng

โ€‹

โ€‹

 

JUNIOR ARTIST I

Age 1-6

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Violin - Sarah Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Emily Jin

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Cheng Hangyu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

JUNIOR ARTIST II

Age 7-8

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Mirei Kuroyanagi

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG

Violin - Sunny Zhao

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Junsheng Dong

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

JUNIOR ARTIST III

Junior Artist (Ages 9-10)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Esme Soae Tran

Violin - Summer Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Loretta Lee Abrahamson

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Fang Liang

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST I

ages 11-12

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Alto Saxophone - Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST II

ages 13-14

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Rick Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Lilianna Rindal

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Yuhao Ding

Flute - Alice Pei

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

Piano - hulejia

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST III

ages 15-16

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Flute - Lianne Ferentz

Guitar - Íris Gandra Cruz

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

Violin - Tiantong Yang

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Daniel Lee

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

Violin - Zhouyang Hang

โ€‹

โ€‹

VIRTUOSO ARTIST I

ages 17-19

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Clarinet - Ionas Mercadal Euler

โ€‹

โ€‹

VIRTUOSO ARTIST II

ages 20-23

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Lia Poh

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Aike Lin

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

ALL-STARS AWARDS WINNER

Isabella Liu

โ€‹

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Ionas Mercadal

โ€‹

ARTIST AWARD WINNER

Elena Stenkina

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

bottom of page