top of page

2023 Season 4 Results

*Please note the results shown below are for the year 2023. Our current Prizes page displays the new award system effective from 2024.

Special Award


Character Excellence Special Award

Michael Jian, Yanheng Su / Goh Wee Leng Sarah / Mirei Kuroyanagi / OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG / Sunny Zhao / Alessandro Rolla / Lovro Berkopec / Xinyue Zhang / Dr. Connor McQuillan / Tiantong Yang / Daniel Lee

โ€‹

Melody Maestro Special Award

Pietà Myka Baca / Sophitcha Watcharakitipong / Jhanvi Gangavathi / Ni Nyoman Visaka Putri / Albert Tovmasyan / Alice Pei

โ€‹

Technical Mastery Special Award

Sarah Zhao / Esme Soae Tran / Summer Zhao / Dingfu Zeng / Isabella Liu / Xianze Li / Elena Stenkina / Ionas Mercadal Euler / Rick Zhao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PROFESSIONAL

no age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Accordion - Elena Stenkina

Piano - Dr Connor McQuillan

Vocal - Ludmila Pelahiy

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Pichen Zhao

Vocal - Ruize Zhang

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS I

ages 4-12

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi

Sophitcha Watcharakitipong

Alessandro Rolla

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Oliver Qin

Lovro Berkopec

โ€‹

Silver Prize

OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG

Jhanvi Gangavathi

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

FURAO

Anqi Gao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Isabella Liu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Zeng Yifu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

PIANO STARS III

No age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Xianze Li

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Xinyue Zhang

Marija Sneลพka Podpeฤan

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Zhiwei Gong

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

STRINGS STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Tiantong Yang

Violin - NING XIANPING

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Guan hongjun

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

STRINGS STARS I

ages 4-12

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Alexander TS Lam

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Furong Zhu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

WINDS STARS II

ages 13-18

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Flute - Lianne Ferentz

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Flute - wuan nian

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

WINDS STARS III

No age limit

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Clarinet - Albert Tovmasyan

Clarinet - Ionas Mercadal Euler

โ€‹

โ€‹

VOICE STARS I

Voice Stars (Ages 4-12)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Pietà Myka Baca

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Loretta Lee Abrahamson

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Hao Jun-Wei

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

VOICE STARS II

Voice Stars (Ages 13-18)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Lilianna Rindal

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Ni Nyoman Visaka Putri

โ€‹

Silver Prize

He, Weichuan

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹ROMANTIC MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - XueyiGao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹CLASSICAL MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Pietà Myka Baca

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Cao Yu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹MODERN MUSIC STARS

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹CONCERTO STARS

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Goh Wee Leng Sarah

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - XueyiGao

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

CHAMBER MUSIC/DUO STARS

ages 4-16

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Organ & Piano - Mojstra na tipkah: ลฝiga Strgar, Matija Hodnik

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Chamber Choir - Paramita Heritage School

Piano & Violin - Michael Jiang, Yanheng Su

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Strings - Zhixuan An Chenni

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

CHAMBER MUSIC/DUO STARS

No age limit

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Chong Zhi Hui, Kho Xin Yee

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Ban ruochen, Qin fuwen

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

COMPOSITION STARS

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Radosล‚aw Broda

Junwen Wu

Valentin Carayol

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Yiran Zhu

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Wanfen Cai

Huyulin

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

National Music

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Guqin - Dingfu Zeng

โ€‹

โ€‹

 

JUNIOR ARTIST I

Age 1-6

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Violin - Sarah Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Violin - Emily Jin

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Cheng Hangyu

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

JUNIOR ARTIST II

Age 7-8

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Mirei Kuroyanagi

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - OLIVER KIN KAI CHENG

Violin - Sunny Zhao

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Junsheng Dong

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

JUNIOR ARTIST III

Junior Artist (Ages 9-10)

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Esme Soae Tran

Violin - Summer Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Loretta Lee Abrahamson

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Fang Liang

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST I

ages 11-12

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Alto Saxophone - Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST II

ages 13-14

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Piano - Rick Zhao

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Vocal - Lilianna Rindal

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Cello - Yuhao Ding

Flute - Alice Pei

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

Piano - hulejia

โ€‹

โ€‹

YOUTH ARTIST III

ages 15-16

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Flute - Lianne Ferentz

Guitar - Íris Gandra Cruz

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Isabella Liu

Violin - Tiantong Yang

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Violin - Daniel Lee

โ€‹

Bronze Prize

Violin - Zhouyang Hang

โ€‹

โ€‹

VIRTUOSO ARTIST I

ages 17-19

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Clarinet - Ionas Mercadal Euler

โ€‹

โ€‹

VIRTUOSO ARTIST II

ages 20-23

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Piano - Lia Poh

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Piano - Aike Lin

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

ALL-STARS AWARDS WINNER

Isabella Liu

โ€‹

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Ionas Mercadal

โ€‹

ARTIST AWARD WINNER

Elena Stenkina

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

bottom of page